ICC ODI Team Rankings as on 30th January 2017

Posted On

After a thrilling win against Australia in the first ODI of a 3 match series, New Zealand led by Kane Williamson, have surged to number 3 in the latest ICC team rankings.


Also, Team India, who recently won the home series by 2-1 against England under the captaincy of Virat Kohli, have moved to number 4 in the list. Both India and New Zealand teams have a rating of 112 points to their name.

Meanwhile, despite of their 6 run defeat against the Kiwis, the Australian side continue to top the ICC ODI rankings at the end of January 2017.


Here is the complete list of teams in ICC ODI Rankings:

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia607165119
South Africa536175117
New Zealand535941112
India566261112
England576090107
Sri Lanka616122100
Bangladesh33301991
Pakistan56500589
West Indies37316886
Afghanistan26134152
Zimbabwe50240948
Ireland2083442

*ICC ODI Team Rankings as on 30th January


For latest cricket news and updates, subscribe to our Daily Newsletter.

About the Author:
Anirudh is a die-hard cricket fan, loves playing, watching and talking about cricket. Cricket is his Religion & 'Sachin Tendulkar' his GOD. His motto of life is Eat, Sleep, Cricket, REPEAT!! You can write to him at anirudh@crickettimes.com or anirudhsingh2904@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter, Facebook & Linkedin.