Indian Premier League: IPL 2017 Points Table

Posted On

IPL 2017 Points Table, Team Rankings, Net Run-Rate:


PositionTeamsMatchesWonLostNo ResultPointsNet Run-Rate
1.Mumbai Indians1082016+0.427
2.Kolkata Knight Riders1174014+0.725
3.Rising Pune Supergiant1174114-0.123
4.Sunrisers Hyderabad1164013+0.659
5.Kings XI Punjab1055010+0.292
6.Delhi Daredevils104608+0.030
7.Gujarat Lions113806-0.433
8.Royal Challengers Bangalore122915-1.387

Points table updated till match between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Kings XI Punjab

Win – 2 points
No Result – 1 point
Tied – 1 point


Note: Tied (where it was not possible to complete a Super Over at the end of play or where the Super Over itself is tied)

For latest cricket news and updates, subscribe to our Daily Newsletter.

About the Author:
CricketTimes.com provides Latest Cricket News, Live Scores, Schedule, Results, ICC Rankings, Stats, and Videos. Write to us at contact@crickettimes.com.