Indian Premier League: IPL 2017 Points Table

IPL 2017 Points Table, Team Rankings, Net Run-Rate:

PositionTeamsMatchesWonLostNo ResultPointsNet Run-Rate
1.Mumbai Indians1082016+0.427
2.Kolkata Knight Riders1174014+0.725
3.Rising Pune Supergiant1174114-0.123
4.Sunrisers Hyderabad1164013+0.659
5.Kings XI Punjab1055010+0.292
6.Delhi Daredevils104608+0.030
7.Gujarat Lions113806-0.433
8.Royal Challengers Bangalore122915-1.387

Points table updated till match between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Kings XI Punjab


Win – 2 points
No Result – 1 point
Tied – 1 point

Note: Tied (where it was not possible to complete a Super Over at the end of play or where the Super Over itself is tied)


Like it? Share with a Cricket fan!


For latest cricket news and updates, subscribe to our daily newsletter or follow us on Google News.


The Cricket Times provides Latest Cricket News, Live Scores, Schedule, Results, ICC Rankings, Stats, and Videos. Write to us at contact@crickettimes.com.