Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021: Dates, Match Timings and Squads

Posted On / /
Advertisement
  • The 2021 edition of the Abu Dhabi T10 League will commence on November 19.

  • Northern Warriors will take on Delhi Bulls in the tournament opener.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021: Dates, Match Timings and Squads
Abu Dhabi T10 League (Image Source: Twitter)
Advertisement

The 2021 edition of the Abu Dhabi T10 League will start on November 19, 2021. The exciting tournament will be played for over two weeks, with the final to be held on December 4 2021. As many as 35 matches will take place in the league.

A total of 6 teams will compete against each other in the T10 competition. These teams are: Northern Warriors, Delhi Bulls, Team Abu Dhabi, Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators and The Chennai Braves.

Here’s the complete schedule of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021:

November 19

  • Northern Warriors v Delhi Bulls, 7.30 pm
  • Team Abu Dhabi v Bangla Tigers, 9.30 pm

November 20

  • Deccan Gladiators v Chennai Braves, 5.30 pm
  • Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, 9.30 pm

November 21

  • Team Abu Dhabi v Deccan Gladiators, 5.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Chennai Braves, 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Northern Warriors, 9.30 pm

November 22

  • Deccan Gladiators v Delhi Bulls, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Team Abu Dhabi, 9.30 pm

November 23

  • Northern Warriors v Deccan Gladiators, 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Chennai Braves, 9.30 pm

November 24

  • Delhi Bulls v Team Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Northern Warriors, 9.30 pm

November 25

  • Bangla Tigers v Deccan Gladiators, 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Northern Warriors, 9.30 pm

November 26

  • Bangla Tigers v Team Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Deccan Gladiators, 9.30 pm

November 27

  • Team Abu Dhabi v Northern Warriors, 5.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Bangla Tigers, 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Deccan Gladiators, 9.30 pm

November 28

  • Team Abu Dhabi v Chennai Braves, 5.30 pm
  • Deccan Gladiators v Northern Warriors, 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls, 9.30 pm

November 29

  • Deccan Gladiators v Team Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Northern Warriors v Chennai Braves, 9.30 pm

December 1

  • Deccan Gladiators v Bangla Tigers, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Delhi Bulls, 9.30 pm

December 2

  • Northern Warriors v Bangla Tigers, 7.30 pm
  • Team Abu Dhabi v Delhi Bulls, 9.30 pm

December 3

  • Qualifier 1 (1st v 2nd, 5.30 pm)
  • Eliminator (3rd v 4th, 7.30 pm)
  • Qualifier 2 (Winner, Eliminator v Loser, Qualifier 1, 9.30 pm)

December 4

  • Third-place play-off: 7.30 pm
  • Final, time: 9.30 pm

*Match timings are in IST.

Squads of all six teams:

Team Abu Dhabi

Colin Ingram, Ahmad Daniyal, Chris Benjamin, Phil Salt, Paul Stirling, Obed McCoy, Danny Briggs, Jamie Overton, Naveen Ul Haq, Liam Livingstone, Chris Gayle, Marchant De Lange, Fidel Edwards, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Faraazzudin

Delhi Bulls

Ravi Rampaul, Adil Rashid, Sherfane Rutherford, Rilee Roscoe Rossouw, Dominic Drakes, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Jason Roy, Dwayne Bravo, Shiraz Ahmed, Hafeez-Ur-Rehman, Nyeem Young, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Akeal Hosein, Devon Thomas, Romario Shepherd, Sohaib Maqsood, Jaskaran Malhotra, Gulbadin Naib

Chennai Braves

Dushmantha Chameera, Maheesh Theekshana, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Migael Pretorius, Mark Deyal, Nicholas Pooran, Yusuf Pathan, Darren Bravo, Munaf Patel, Muhammad Shahzad, Tion Webster, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Laxman Majrekar, Khalid Shah, Angelo Perera, Samiullah Shinwari, Curtis Campher, Chamika Karunaratne, Roman Walker, Ravi Bopara, Toby Albert

Deccan Gladiators

Tom Banton, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Andre Russell, Evin Lewis, David Wiese, Najibullah Zadran, Odean Smith, Rumman Raees, Tymal Mills, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamid Hassan, Tom Moore, Wahab Riaz, Asif Khan, Zahoor Khan, Sultan Ahmed

Bangla Tigers

James Faulkner, Benny Howell, Faf du Plessis, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmed, Hazratullah Zazai, Will Jacks, Hassan Khalid, William Smeed, Adam Lyth, Karim Janat, Luke Wood, Isuru Udana, Sabir Rao, Tom Hartley, Vishnu Sukumaran

Northern Warriors

Rovman Powell, Chris Jordan, Moeen Ali, Rayad Emrit, Samit Patel, Imran Tahir, Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Umair Ali Khan, Rameez Shahzad, Kennar Lewis, Abhimanyu Mithun, Josh Little, Ross Whiteley, Gareth Delaney, Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar.

TAGS: ,

CATEGORY: T10

For latest cricket news and updates, subscribe to our Daily Newsletter.

About the Author:
Akshat is just another cricket fan who’s grown up watching the likes of Sachin Tendulkar and Rahul Dravid. Cricket runs in his veins. Cover drive is his favorite sight, and a ball meeting the middle of the bat is his favorite sound. You can write to him at akshat.gaur@crickettimes.com or aks333.in@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter, Facebook & Linkedin.
Advertisement