Scorecard

Northern Dis won by 36 runs

Northern Districts inning 191/6 (20 Ovs)
Batsman
R
B
4s
6s
SR
Tim Seifert
c NG Smith b JA Duffy
23
15
2
1
153.33
Katene Clarke
runout (MW Chu)
23
16
2
1
143.75
Joe Carter
lbw b AK Kitchen
11
9
2
0
122.22
Colin de Grandhomme
c NT Broom b MD Rae
6
12
0
0
50.00
75
40
4
6
187.50
Mitchell Santner
c HD Rutherford b MJ McClenaghan
3
5
0
0
60.00
Scott Kuggeleijn
runout (JA Duffy / MW Chu)
41
25
1
3
164.00
0
0
0
0
0.00
Extra
9   (b 0, lb 0, w 7, nb 2)
Total
191   (6 wkts, 20 Ov)

Fall of Wickets
1-38 (Tim Seifert, 3.5), 2-60 (Joe Carter, 6.4), 3-60 (Katene Clarke, 6.5), 4-68 (Colin de Grandhomme, 8.6), 5-83 (Mitchell Santner, 11.4), 6-189 (Scott Kuggeleijn, 19.5)
Bowler
O
M
R
W
NB
WD
ECO
4
0
44
1
0
2
11.00
4
0
39
1
0
0
9.75
3
0
38
0
0
3
12.66
4
0
37
1
1
2
9.25
1
0
5
1
0
0
5.00
4
0
28
0
1
0
7.00

Otago inning 155/10 (18.5 Ovs)
Batsman
R
B
4s
6s
SR
Hamish Rutherford
c SC Kuggeleijn b TG Southee
4
4
1
0
100.00
Neil Broom
c TG Southee b Mitchell Santner
47
34
3
2
138.23
Dale Phillips
c IS Sodhi b TG Southee
21
9
3
1
233.33
Anaru Kitchen
c TA Boult b SC Kuggeleijn
37
26
3
3
142.30
Michael Rippon
c SC Kuggeleijn b JG Walker
1
5
0
0
20.00
Nathan Smith
c JF Carter b TG Southee
9
9
0
0
100.00
Max Chu
st TL Seifert b JG Walker
1
2
0
0
50.00
Mitchell McClenaghan
runout (TG Southee)
7
4
0
1
175.00
9
10
0
1
90.00
Michael Rae
c TL Seifert b TA Boult
16
10
3
0
160.00
Nick Kelly
Absent hurt
0
0
0
0
0.00
Extra
3   (b 0, lb 0, w 3, nb 0)
Total
155   (10 wkts, 18.5 Ov)

Fall of Wickets
1-4 (Hamish Rutherford, 0.4), 2-33 (Dale Phillips, 2.5), 3-107 (Anaru Kitchen, 11.2), 4-108 (Michael Rippon, 12.1), 5-115 (Neil Broom, 13.3), 6-119 (Max Chu, 14.2), 7-128 (Mitchell McClenaghan, 15.1), 8-130 (Nathan Smith, 15.3), 9-155 (Michael Rae, 18.5)
Bowler
O
M
R
W
NB
WD
ECO
4
0
41
3
0
0
10.25
3.5
0
29
1
0
0
7.56
4
0
33
1
0
2
8.25
2
0
17
1
0
0
8.50
3
0
21
0
0
0
7.00
2
0
14
2
0
0
7.00

Match Info
Series
Match
Otago vs Northern Districts, 29th Match
Date & Time
2021-02-06T02:10:00+00:00
Date & Time (GMT)
Feb 06, Sat 02:10 AM
Toss
Northern Districts won the toss & elected to bat
Venue
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
Umpires
Kannan Jagannathan (New Zealand, TV), Derek Walker (New Zealand), John Bromley (New Zealand)
Match Referee
Richard Hayward (New Zealand)